Films

Index / Activities

  • Azur and Asmar

    Azur and Asmar

    From December 17, 2015 until December 28, 201512:00 p.m.
    MADRID
    With the cooperation of the Municipal Government of Madrid, as part of its Christmas events schedule, this film by Michel Ocelot will be shown.
  • El juego del escondite and District Zero

    El juego del escondite and District Zero

    Asylum and migration
    December 11, 20157:30 p.m.
    MADRID
    This double feature session with a medium-length film and feature-length documentary have been included on this December’s film screening calendar
  • Asylum and migration

    Asylum and migration

    From December 04, 2015 until December 11, 20157:30 p.m.
    MADRID
    Casa Árabe is devoting its December events schedule to a very important current topic, that of societies giving asylum to refugees and the processes of migration and exile.
  • El lugar de las fresas (Strawberry Fields Not Forever)

    El lugar de las fresas (Strawberry Fields Not Forever)

    Asylum and migration
    December 04, 20157:30 p.m.
    MADRID
    Maite Vitoria Daneris, the director of this documentary, will be taking part in a debate with the audience after the film is shown.
  • Born in Gaza

    Born in Gaza

    International Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People
    November 27, 20157:30 p.m.
    MADRID
    Casa Árabe is screening this documentary by Hernán Zin as part of the activities for the commemoration of the International Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People.

Find more activities in our Films schedule:

Fri 27
Sat 28
Sun 29
Mon 30
Tue 31
August
Wed 1
September
Thu 2
Fri 3
Sat 4
Sun 5
Mon 6
Tue 7
Wed 8
Thu 9
Fri 10
Sat 11
Sun 12
Mon 13
Tue 14
Wed 15
Thu 16
Sat 18
Sun 19
Mon 20
Tue 21
Wed 22
Thu 23
Sat 25
Sun 26
Today
Mon 27
Tue 28
Wed 29
Thu 30
September
Fri 1
October
Sat 2
Sun 3
Mon 4
Tue 5
Wed 6
Thu 7
Fri 8
Sat 9
Sun 10
Mon 11
Tue 12
Wed 13
Thu 14
Sat 16
Sun 17
Mon 18
Tue 19
Wed 20
Thu 21
Sat 23
Sun 24
Mon 25
Tue 26
Wed 27
Thu 28
Fri 29
Sat 30
Sun 31
October
Mon 1
November
Tue 2
Wed 3
Thu 4
Fri 5
Sat 6
Sun 7
Mon 8
Tue 9